Age of Empires 4 Mandatory Monster Hunter Rise Our Team Trackmania Asset 2 Twitch Game VALORANT Vampire Survivors ZLAN
VALORANT

Ignition Series: schedule and tournaments results

The Ignition Series is Valorant first competition program. These are weekly tournaments organised jointly by Riot Games and various esports organisations. The goal is to offer events to follow for all Valorant fans, all around the world.


This page will be updated regularly, according to information provided.


Logo : G2 Esports Invitational

19th – 21th June
Europe
Organised by G2
G2 Esports Invitational
Number of teams: 8
Winner: Team Mixwell

Logo: RAGE New Generation E-Sports

19th – 21th June
Japan
RAGE Japan Invitational
Organised by RAGE New Generation E-Sports
Number of teams: 16
Winner: JUPITER

Empire Plays North Africa Invitational

26th – 28th June
North Africa
Empire Play's North Africa Valorant Invitational
Organised by Empire Play
Number of teams: 8
Winner: Divine Vendetta

T1 x Nerd Street VALORANT Showdown logo

26th – 28th June
North America
T1 x Nerd Street VALORANT Showdown
Organised by T1 and Nerd Street Gamers
Number of teams: 16
Winner : TSM

Logo : GGTech Entertainment Valorant Invitacional

2 - 3 July
Latin America
GGTech VALORANT Invitacional
Organised by GGTech Entertainment
Number of teams: 16
Winners: Estral Esports and Rebirth Esports

Logo : Vitality European Open

10 - 12 July
Europe
Vitality European Open
Organised by Corsair and Vitality
Number of teams: 8
Winner: G2 Esports

Logo : WePlay! esports

15 - 19 July
Europe
WePlay! VALORANT Invitational
Organised by WePlay! esports
Number of teams: 8
Winner : G2 Esports

Logo : Gamersclub Ultimate

17 - 19 July
Brasil
Gamers Club Ultimate
Organised by Gamers Club and Banco do Brasil
Number of teams: 8
Winner: Gamelanders

Logo: PAX Arena Valorant Invitational

22 - 26 July
North America
PAX Arena Valorant Invitational
Organised by PAX Arena
Number of teams: 20
Winner: Sentinels

Logo: Order Oceanic Valorant Open

22 - 26 July
Oceania
Order Oceanic Open
Organised by ORDER
Number of teams: 16
Winner: Team Launch

Logo: Mandatory.GG Cup

31 July - 02 August
Europe
Mandatory.GG Cup
Organised by Mandatory
Number of teams: 128
Winner : G2 Esports

Logo: RAGE Japan Tournament

01 - 02 August
Japan
RAGE Japan Tournament
Organised by Cyber Games Arena
Number of teams: 16
Winner: Absolute Jupiter

Ignition Series: tournament schedule and results - FaZe Clan - Mandatory.gg

06 - 09 August
North America
FaZe Clan Invitational
Organised by FaZe Clan and Nerd Street Gamers
Number of teams: 16
Winner: TSM

Ignition Series Tournament Schedule and Results - AlliedEsports - Mandatory.gg

11 - 16 August
Europe
Allied Esports Odyssey
Organised by Allied Esports
Number of teams: 6
Winner : G2 ESports

Logo: Cyber Game Arena Valorant Pacific Open 2020

17 - 23 August
South East Asia
Valorant Pacific Open 2020
Organised by Cyber Games Arena
Number of teams: 16
Winner: ahq e-Sports Club

Ignition Series: tournament schedule and results - valorant ignition serie popflash - Mandatory.gg

26 - 30 August
North America
Pop Flash
Organised by B Site and Flashpoint
Number of teams: 8
Winner : Sentinels

Logo: Lvl Valorant Clash 2

28 - 29 August
Europe
LVL Clash 2
Organised by LVL
Number of teams: 16
Winner : G2 Esports

Logo : GGTech Entertainment Valorant Invitacional

7 - 17 September
Latin America
GGTech VALORANT Invitacional 2
Organised by GGTech Entertainment
Number of teams: 16
Winners: Infinity Esports and Estral Esports

Blast Invitational

11 - 13 September
Europe
Blast Twitch Valorant Invitational
Organised by Blast and Twitch
Number of teams: 4
Winner : G2 Esports

Ignition Series: tournament schedule and results - valorant ignition series ftw summer - Mandatory.gg

11 - 13 September
North America
FTW Summer Show
Organised by Nerd Street Gamers
Number of teams: 12
Winner: MAJKL

Royal Sea Cup

21 - 27 September
South East Asia
Epulze Royal SEA Cup
Organised by Blast and Twitch
Number of teams: 4
Winner: Vision Strikers

Ignition Series: tournament schedule and results - RiseofValour - Mandatory.gg

22 - 24 September
Oceania
Rise of Valour
Organised by Fortress Melbourne
Number of teams: 4
Winner: EXO Clan

Logo : Gamersclub Ultimate

25 - 27 September
Brasil
Gamers Club Ultimate 2
Organised by Gamers Club and Banco do Brasil
Number of teams: 8
Winner: NOORG 2.0

en_GBEN