Valorant Serie Embrasement : Vignette

Ignition Series: schedule and tournaments results

Le 25 June 2020 à 15:22

The Ignition Series is Valorant first competition program. These are weekly tournaments organised jointly by Riot Games and various esports organisations. The goal is to offer events to follow for all Valorant fans, all around the world.


This page will be updated regularly, according to information provided.


Logo : G2 Esports Invitational

19th – 21th June
Europe
Organisé par G2
G2 Esports Invitational
Number of teams: 8
Vainqueur : Team Mixwell

Logo : RAGE New Generation E-Sports

19th – 21th June
Japan
RAGE Japan Invitational
Organisé par RAGE New Generation E-Sports
Number of teams: 16
Vainqueur : JUPITER

Empire Plays North Africa Invitational

26th – 28th June
Afrique du Nord
Empire Play’s North Africa Valorant Invitational
Organisé par Empire Play
Number of teams: 8
Vainqueur : Divine Vendetta

Logo T1 x Nerd Street VALORANT Showdown

26th – 28th June
North America
T1 x Nerd Street VALORANT Showdown
Organisé par T1 et Nerd Street Gamers
Number of teams: 16
Vainqueur : TSM

Logo : GGTech Entertainment Valorant Invitacional

2 – 3 juillet
Amérique Latine
GGTech VALORANT Invitacional
Organisé par GGTech Entertainment
Number of teams: 16
Vainqueurs : Estral Esports et Rebirth Esports

Logo : Vitality European Open

10 – 12 juillet
Europe
Vitality European Open
Organisé par Corsair et Vitality
Number of teams: 8
Vainqueur : G2 Esports

Logo : WePlay! esports

15 – 19 juillet
Europe
WePlay! VALORANT Invitational
Organisé par WePlay! esports
Number of teams: 8
Vainqueur : G2 Esports

Logo : Gamersclub Ultimate

17 – 19 juillet
Brésil
Gamers Club Ultimate
Organisé par Gamers Club et Banco do Brasil
Number of teams: 8
Vainqueur : Gamelanders

Logo : PAX Arena Valorant Invitational

22 – 26 juillet
North America
PAX Arena Valorant Invitational
Organisé par PAX Arena
Nombre d’équipe : 20
Vainqueur : Sentinels

Logo : Order Oceanic Valorant Open

22 – 26 juillet
Océanie
Order Oceanic Open
Organisé par ORDER
Number of teams: 16
Vainqueur : Team Launch

Logo : Mandatory.GG Cup

31 juillet – 02 août
Europe
Mandatory.GG Cup
Organisé par Mandatory
Nombre d’équipe : 128
Vainqueur : G2 Esports

Logo : RAGE Japan Tournament

01 – 02 août
Japan
RAGE Japan Tournament
Organisé par Cyber Games Arena
Number of teams: 16
Vainqueur : Absolute Jupiter

06 – 09 août
North America
FaZe Clan Invitational
Organisé par FaZe Clan et Nerd Street Gamers
Number of teams: 16
Vainqueur : TSM

11 – 16 août
Europe
Allied Esports Odyssey
Organisé par Allied Esports
Nombre d’équipe : 6
Vainqueur : G2 ESports

Logo : Cyber Game Arena Valorant Pacific Open 2020

17 – 23 août
Asie du Sud-Est
Valorant Pacific Open 2020
Organisé par Cyber Games Arena
Number of teams: 16
Vainqueur : ahq e-Sports Club

26 – 30 août
North America
Pop Flash
Organisé par B Site et Flashpoint
Number of teams: 8
Vainqueur : Sentinels

Logo : Lvl Valorant Clash 2

28 – 29 août
Europe
LVL Clash 2
Organisé par LVL
Number of teams: 16
Vainqueur : G2 Esports

Logo : GGTech Entertainment Valorant Invitacional

7 – 17 septembre
Amérique Latine
GGTech VALORANT Invitacional 2
Organisé par GGTech Entertainment
Number of teams: 16
Vainqueurs : Infinity Esports et Estral Esports

Blast Invitational

11 – 13 septembre
Europe
Blast Twitch Valorant Invitational
Organisé par Blast et Twitch
Nombre d’équipe : 4
Vainqueur : G2 Esports

11 – 13 septembre
North America
FTW Summer Show
Organisé par Nerd Street Gamers
Nombre d’équipe : 12
Vainqueur : MAJKL

Royal Sea Cup

21 – 27 septembre
Asie du Sud-Est
Epulze Royal SEA Cup
Organisé par Blast et Twitch
Nombre d’équipe : 4
Vainqueur : Vision Strikers

22 – 24 septembre
Océanie
Rise of Valour
Organisé par Fortress Melbourne
Nombre d’équipe : 4
Vainqueur : EXO Clan

Logo : Gamersclub Ultimate

25 – 27 septembre
Brésil
Gamers Club Ultimate 2
Organisé par Gamers Club et Banco do Brasil
Number of teams: 8
Vainqueur : NOORG 2.0