Age of Empires 4 Mandatory Mario Strikers Monster Hunter Rise Our Team Teamfight Tactics Trackmania Asset 2 Twitch Game VALORANT Vampire Survivors ZLAN
Monster Hunter Rise

Rakna-Kadaki - Monster Hunter Rise (Materials, Weaknesses and Strategies)

Sorry for the arachnophobes, but the Rakna-Kadaki is not one to be trifled with. This large spider is particularly fond of the filopter of Monster Hunter Rise and would like to give you a demonstration. In this guide, you will be introduced to its attacks, weaknesses, and the novice and expert materials it can bring back to forge weapons and armour.


Rakna-Kadaki

Big Monster: Rakna Kadaki

Species : Temnoceran
Element : Fire
Threat: 7 stars


The weaknesses of the Rakna-Kadaki

 MH Rise - Weakness: SharpMH Rise - Weakness: hammerMH Rise - Weakness: piercingMH Rise - Weakness: FireMH Rise - Weakness: WaterMH Rise - Weakness: LightningMH Rise - Weakness: IceMH Rise - Weakness: Dragon
Head6070450100200
Torso25251005050
Claw2020100150300
Abdomen353515050100
Paw (filament)43433500050

How to beat the Rakna-Kadaki

To come


The materials of the Rakna-Kadaki

By fighting a monster, you can get different items and materials for making armour or weapons which we have listed in the following table. This is how the table works:

  • Target - Represents your chance to get this material by completing a quest that involves this monster.
  • Capture - Your chance to get this material at the end of the quest by capturing this monster, even if it was not the target of the quest.
  • Damage - Your chance to get this extra material by completing a quest that involves this monster, if you damage it in a specific place.
  • Skinning - Your chances of obtaining this material by skinning the carcass or broken/severed element of the target.
  • Recovered - Your chance to make this material fall to the ground by injuring the monster, throwing it against a wall, or making it fight another monster.

Novice Rank

This monster does not appear in the Novice rank in Monster Hunter Rise


Expert Rank

MaterialsTargetSeizeDamageCutting upRecovered
Rakna-Kadaki breastplate17%25%50%33%60%
Rakna-Kadaki silk12%17%80%13%40%
Rakna-Kadaki belly17%--60%16%--
Rakna-Kadaki claw25%33%100%24%--
Rakna-Kadaki Point10%15%40%--10%
Monster broth19%10%20%14%--
Foraging substance
--------10%
Royal substance--------40%

Master Rank

MaterialsTargetSeizeDamageCutting upRecovered
Rakna-Kadaki Cortex17%25%50%33%60%
Rakna-Kadaki silk12%17%80%13%40%
Rakna-Kadaki belly +17%-60%16%-
Rakna-Kadaki greenhouse25%33%100%24%-
Point Rakna-Kadaki +10%15%40%-10%
Monster Essence19%10%20%14%-
Foraging substance----5%
Royal substance----45%
Distressed claw--20%20%-

en_GBEN